County Clerk 2004 Primary Election Results
SUMMARY REPORT             GENERAL ELECTION            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                           NOVEMBER 2, 2004
                           MONTCALM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/03/04 02:20 AM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    40,413
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,862
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             66.47

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,288   59.98
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,768   39.24
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .12
           U.S. TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST).  .  .  .  .        47     .39
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        22     .18
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NAT).  .  .  .  .  .        10     .08

          ELECTORS OF THE PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          OF THE UNITED STATES
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           BUSH/CHENEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,967   55.97
           KERRY/EDWARDS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,466   42.88
           COBB/LaMARCHE (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .09
           PEROUTKA/BALDWIN (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .11
           BADNARIK/CAMPAGNA (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        45     .17
           BROWN/HERBERT (NAT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .05
           NADER/CAMEJO (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .04

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DAVE CAMP (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,000   53.54
           MIKE HUCKLEBERRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,935   45.64
           ALBERT CHIA, JR. (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       209     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .03

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 70TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JUDY EMMONS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,537   67.59
           HENRY A. SANCHEZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,379   32.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .11

          MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           NANCY DANHOF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,046   27.93
           ROBERT M. SMART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,296   26.33
           MARIANNE YARED McGUIRE (DEM) .  .  .  .     9,537   20.42
           HERBERT S. MOYER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,692   18.61
           PETER PONZETTI (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       379     .81
           GAIL M. GRAESER (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       740    1.58
           STEPHANIE POORTENGA (UST) .  .  .  .  .       640    1.37
           SCOTTY BOMAN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633    1.36
           ERNIE WHITESIDE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       299     .64
           COLETTE McLOGAN (NAT)  .  .  .  .  .  .       420     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .04

          MEMBER OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BOARD OF REGENTS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           PATRICK ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,501   27.20
           CARL MEYERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,204   26.55
           OLIVIA P. MAYNARD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     9,509   20.69
           S. MARTIN TAYLOR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,597   18.70
           NATHANIEL DAMREN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       305     .66
           KAREN ADAMS (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,080    2.35
           JOE SANGER (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630    1.37
           MICHAEL R. CORLISS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       365     .79
           JAMES LEWIS HUDLER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       311     .68
           MARY F. DEBUSSCHERE (NAT) .  .  .  .  .       434     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .07

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          BOARDS OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MELANIE FOSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,805   27.82
           RANDALL PITTMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,179   26.46
           JOEL I. FERGUSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,458   20.55
           PHIL THOMPSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,559   18.60
           BENJAMIN ALAN BURGIS (GRN).  .  .  .  .       319     .69
           CRYSTAL VAN SICKLE (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     1,192    2.59
           BILL HALL (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499    1.08
           MICHAEL H. MILLER (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       397     .86
           KATHERINE DERN (NAT).  .  .  .  .  .  .       586    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .06

          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOARD OF GOVERNORS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           SUSAN LICATA HAROUTUNIAN (REP)  .  .  .    11,872   26.30
           PAUL C. HILLEGONDS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    12,263   27.17
           TINA ABBOTT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,204   20.39
           ANNETTA MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,070   20.10
           MARGARET GUTTSHALL (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       355     .79
           PHILIP A. ADAMS (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       840    1.86
           JERRY JANKIEWICZ (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       533    1.18
           THOMAS W. JONES (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       403     .89
           KATHLEEN OAKFORD (NAT) .  .  .  .  .  .       564    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .06

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANDREA KRAUSE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,658   67.27
           JOEL S. GEHRKE (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,572   32.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .21

          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           BILL BARNWELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,357   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271    1.31

          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KRISTEN MILLARD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,701   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557    2.75

          COUNTY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARCIA A. SAWDY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,490   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265    1.34

          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LORI A. WILSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,212   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260    1.34

          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           BOB BRUNDAGE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,000   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266    1.38

          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DONALD E. COOPER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    13,881   55.46
           JOHN CHAPIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,118   44.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .11

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARCIA WALKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,918   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.74

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DANIEL PETERSEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,234   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .93

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RONALD RETZLOFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,001   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    2.06

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN M. JOHANSEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,434   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.62

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CARL A. PAEPKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,270   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.26

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RONALD S. BAKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,004   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.33

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           PATRICK Q. CARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,044   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.87

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 8
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROGER L. CARIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,878   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.16

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN J. MC CRACKIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,121   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .89

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEPHEN RAY BRIGHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .       555   52.46
           LARRY DELAMATER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   47.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           T. MICHELE FLECK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       416   39.21
           SHEILA CONKLIN SMITH (DEM).  .  .  .  .       642   60.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .28

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DIANA ECKERT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       744   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.46

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           DARLENE BEARDSLEE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       461   26.13
           GERALD DERENSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       495   28.06
           GORDON J. STUK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   30.33
           SHIRLEY POOL (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   15.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BLOOMER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           E.J. HORRICKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .87

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BLOOMER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DONALD W. BAESE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.11

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER BLOOMER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEVEN R. CROUSE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       435   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.14

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BLOOMER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS P. GALLAGHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       376   47.90
           DAN SMITH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404   51.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .64

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BUSHNELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARK A. RAVELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.16

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BUSHNELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           PHEBE M. WILSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .56

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER BUSHNELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JUDI WILSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .95

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BUSHNELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ROBERT H. SHAW (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       438   47.97
           CLINTON SINCLAIR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       468   51.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .77

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CATO TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LARRY GILBERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.47

          TOWNSHIP CLERK CATO TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LOUIS MORSE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       956   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.65

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER CATO TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LETTY J. SCOTT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       962   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.43

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CATO TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           HENRY L. BEHRENWALD (REP) .  .  .  .  .       876   50.99
           MILFORD D. MOLITOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       829   48.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .76

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM D. POWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       885   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.56

          TOWNSHIP CLERK CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NAN M. HAGERMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       617   54.80
           TALESA PETERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   32.33
           ALEASHA E. BEARD (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .       145   12.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           PAULA PLANK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704   62.03
           MONA JEAN GESSELMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       429   37.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           RICHARD CHALMERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       591   33.30
           JOHN M. HAGERMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       572   32.23
           CAROL L. DEADY (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   15.89
           MAXINE E. GRIMWOOD (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .       327   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .17

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DAY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES D. BAKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.33

          TOWNSHIP CLERK DAY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBORAH K. BAKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       454   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .66

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER DAY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARILYN PARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .43

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DAY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           DAVID W. KEMLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   47.84
           BRUCE L. SACKETT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       422   52.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRY J. ANDERSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       889   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .45

          TOWNSHIP CLERK DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           SHARLENE G. HOPP (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       889   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .78

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMY L. LAPER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       904   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .55

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS L. JEPPESEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       748   49.05
           SCOTT MILLARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   50.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .46

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EUREKA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LES LILLIE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       985   58.56
           JOHN B. HOPKINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   41.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EUREKA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LINDA RUWERSMA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,306   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .84

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER EUREKA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CINDY L. HANSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,309   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .61

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EUREKA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           AMILIO KALMETA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,027   32.02
           RODNEY L. ROY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   26.19
           LAURA E. SHEARS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       780   24.32
           ROBERT W. MULHOLLAND (NPA).  .  .  .  .       547   17.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .41

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EVERGREEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LYLE BRAMAN, JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,000   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.48

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EVERGREEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KELLI J. GREENHOE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,025   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.16

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER EVERGREEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LAURA EDWARDS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,019   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.16

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EVERGREEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           WAYNE W. LANE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       909   52.09
           ROBERT WAGNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830   47.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .34

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FAIRPLAINS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           G. JAN HALLIHAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.03

          TOWNSHIP CLERK FAIRPLAINS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATHY SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .50

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER FAIRPLAINS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           SHARON E. SWINDELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       583   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .34

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FAIRPLAINS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           BILL LUTHERLOH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   46.84
           FRANCIS L. WILSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       558   52.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .47

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FERRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           BRIAN STRATTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .69

          TOWNSHIP CLERK FERRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TAMMY MORTENSEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .70

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER FERRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LYNDA STRATTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .68

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FERRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ARTHUR STRATTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   54.46
           JOHN A. CARD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   44.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .63

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HOME TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROBERT LINTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       833   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.30

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HOME TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CINDY STRATTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.32

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER HOME TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTINE JORDAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       813   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.69

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOME TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           LYNN HUNT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641   36.55
           BUD D. LONGNECKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       630   35.92
           MARK A. LOBERT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   27.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MAPLE VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN F. KAIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.49

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MAPLE VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           SHIRLEY A. SANDERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       729   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.62

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER MAPLE VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           JUNE MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .92

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MAPLE VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           ROGER LOUIS BETTEN, SR. (REP).  .  .  .       630   49.18
           KARL K. KNAPP (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   45.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    5.15

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTCALM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEL R. CHRISTENSEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,146   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.55

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MONTCALM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           CATHY R. CARMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.33

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER MONTCALM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           PHYLLIS J. SHILLING (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,101   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.05

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MONTCALM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           LOUIS ENGLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765   27.69
           DIANE M. FOUNTAIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       777   28.12
           KARON R. BAIRD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   26.35
           ALAN R. LEITCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   17.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .11

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PIERSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NANCY A. MAIOHO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       668   47.89
           JOHN A. LEHMOINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       726   52.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PIERSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           BROOKE E. SCOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,009   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.66

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER PIERSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           J. SCOTT VUKIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,034   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.24

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PIERSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           WILLIAM BRYANT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       804   36.80
           JOANNE VUKIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       682   31.21
           NOEL M. POWELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   31.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .18

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           EDWIN HANSEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.18

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DORIS J. SWEM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   56.76
           WILLIAM H. BURR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   43.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           RUTH ANN JOHNSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       576   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.20

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           LYNWOOD CANNON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   46.85
           DOROTHY R. JENSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       542   52.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .58

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL R. KERIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,126   86.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   13.78

          TOWNSHIP CLERK REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARGARET E. HILL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   97.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.93

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROGER F. STEDMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,176   94.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    5.08

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           LEE OLSEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       993   43.76
           ANN L. YANKE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,124   49.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152    6.70

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DENNIS J. WRIGHT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       877   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.24

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           SUSAN A. BRANTLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       922   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .54

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           BETTY LOU PACKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       881   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.23

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           RANDALL BRECHT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   47.01
           JACK A. THROOP (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       820   52.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .19

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRY L. PETERMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       882   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.34

          TOWNSHIP CLERK SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WESLEY L. THOMSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       950   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.14

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ESTHER E. PETERSEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       921   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.18

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           IVAN CHRISTENSEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       768   50.66
           LARRY A. EK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   48.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .92

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WINFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           PHYLLIS LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   66.67
           JON LARSEN (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   32.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .74

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WINFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           COLLEEN A. STEBBINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .       565   62.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   37.36

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER WINFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROY A. KILLINGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       598   69.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   30.95

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE WINFIELD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           DANIEL B. KANOUSE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       531   31.42
           STEVE PRITCHARD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       635   37.57
           GARRETT L. BLACK, SR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       517   30.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .41

          CONSTABLE SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM A. SIMPSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       849   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.75

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MARILYN KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,812   32.13
           STEPHEN J. MARKMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,237   33.40
           LEONARD SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,372    7.05
           DEBORAH THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,550   16.50
           BRIAN KEITH ZAHRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,578   10.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97     .29

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 4TH DISTRICT 6 YEAR TERMS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           MICHAEL J. KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,089   27.03
           DONALD S. OWENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,272   37.67
           WILLIAM C. WHITBECK .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,436   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127     .42

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          4TH DISTRICT PARTIAL TERM ENDING 01/01/2007
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEPHEN L. BORRELLO .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,128   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203    1.32

          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 8TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           DAVID A. HOORT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,902   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219    1.36

          LIBRARY BOARD TRUSTEE HOME TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  6
           DONALD L. CHRISTENSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   21.04
           MARGO I. ELLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   19.03
           FRANCES KONDEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   19.27
           JANET V. PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   19.79
           HAZEL A. WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   20.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .76

          LIBRARY BOARD TRUSTEE REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  6
           L.D. C. CURTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781   16.52
           SHARON MC INNIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       769   16.26
           PAUL REHFUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       737   15.58
           MARY ANN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       812   17.17
           RICHARD L. STEVENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793   16.77
           IRENE ZYLSTRA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       813   17.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .51

          MAYOR CITY OF STANTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROBERT M. BURNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   61.82
           GERALD JERRY JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   37.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .87

          CITY COMMISSIONER CITY OF STANTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           RACHEL S. GESELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   29.36
           JOHN KRONECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   24.42
           C. ROBERT PERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   25.78
           ELIZABETH ROHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   19.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .58

          COUNCILPERSON CITY OF GREENVILLE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           JEANNE M. CUNLIFFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,754   50.00
           MARK LEHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,727   49.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .77

          COUNCILPERSON (PARTIAL TERM) CITY OF GREENVILLE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           LLOYD D. SCOBY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,997   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .99

          PROPOSAL 04-1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,611   59.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,445   40.09

          PROPOSAL 04-2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,333   66.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,592   33.14

          ROAD MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSITION BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       638   61.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   38.18

          COMMUNITY CENTER (SCHOOL) NEW MILLAGE PROPOSITION
          BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   37.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644   62.04

          TOWNSHIP HALL FIRE STATION CONSTRUCTION PROJECT
          HOME TOWNSHIP
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   47.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   52.05

          REFERENDUM ON PIERSON TOWNSHIP ORDINANCE NO. 04-04Z
          ADOPTED JUNE 1, 2004
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   30.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       932   69.71